Sunday, Oct. 13, 3-5 p.m.
Bashevis/Aqua Opening Reception (Art Exhibit)

Tuesday, Oct. 15
8 p.m. The Idan Raichel Project (Music)

Wednesday, Oct. 16
7 p.m. Mel Brooks: Make a Noise (Movie)

Thursday, Oct. 17
7:30 p.m. Robert Weintraub, The Victory Season (Mens Night Out)

Saturday, Oct. 19
8 p.m. Soul to Soul (Music)

Sunday, Oct. 20
11:30 p.m. Suzanne Handler, The Secrets They Kept (Author)
2:30 p.m. Peter Yarrow (Music)
4 p.m. Baruch Sterman, The Rarest Blue (Author)
6 p.m Letty Cottin Pogrebin, How to Be a Friend to a Friend Who’s Sick (Author)

Monday, Oct. 21
6 p.m. Ann Kirschner, Lady at the O.K .Corral (Author), JCC South Denver

Wednesday, Oct. 23
7 p.m. Ronald Balson, Once We Were Brothers (Author)

Thursday, Oct. 24
7 p.m. Emily Bazelon, Sticks & Stones (Author)

Saturday, Oct. 26

8 p.m. The Ori Naftaly Band (Music)

Sunday, Oct. 27
11 a.m. Tina Sutton, The Making of Markova (Author)
2:30 p.m.  Neville Frankel, Bloodlines (Author)
3 p.m..  Rabbi Jamie Korngold, Sadie’s Almost Marvelous Menorah (Author), JCC South Denver
4 p.m. Fred Marcus Memorial (Lecture)

Monday, Oct. 28
7 p.m. Francesca Segal, The Innocents (Author)

Wednesday, Oct. 30
7 p.m. Mitchell Bard, After Anatevka: Tevye in Palestine (Author)

Friday, Nov. 1,
Noon Lisa Barr, Fugitive Colors (Author)

Saturday, Nov. 2
8 p.m. Duo Amal (Music)

Sunday, Nov. 3,
1 p.m. Stories on Stage
4 p.m Philip Roth: Unmasked (Film)
6 p.m. Jillian Cantor, Margot (Author)
7 p.m. Rabbi Weinberg, Surprisingly Happy (Scholar in Residence)

Monday, Nov. 4
9:30 a.m. Rabbi Weinberg, Mindful Parenting & Grandparenting (Scholar in Residence)
3 p.m. Rabbi Weinberg, Varieties of Spirituality (Scholar in Residence)
7 p.m. Erik Larson In the Garden of Beasts (Author)

Tuesday, Nov. 5
10 a.m. Rabbi Weinberg, Talking and Listening to God (Scholar in Residence)
3:45 p.m. Rabbi Weinberg, Chassidic Teachings on Mindfulness (Scholar in Residence), Kabbalah Experience

Wednesday, Nov. 6
7 p.m. Wagner’s Jews and Colorado Symphony Concert  (Film/Music)

Thursday, Nov. 7
7 p.m. Austin Ratner, The Land of the Living (Author)

Friday, Nov. 8
Noon B. A. Shapiro, The Art Forger (Author)

Sunday, Nov. 10
11 a.m. Patricia Gottlieb Shapiro, The Privilege of Aging (Author)

Saturday, Nov. 9
8 p.m Liat Dror Nir Ben Gal & Wonderbound Dance Company (Dance Collaboration)

Sunday, Nov. 10
1 p.m. Liat Dror Nir Ben Gal Dance Company Demonstration
6 p.m. Martin Fletcher Jacob’s Oath (Author)

Please check our website for a complete listings of dates and performances for the Colorado premiere of From Door to Door, presented in partnership with Theatre Or.